Ebookee.Org

ebookee.org
ebookee receives about 23,850 unique visitors and 145,485 (6.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $190.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $166,641.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebookee.org is ranked number 24,847 in the world and 0.00477% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Beijing, 22, Netherlands and links to network IP address 185.7.34.123.

About - Ebookee.Org

WRITE article about ebookee.org

How many visitors does ebookee.org get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
715,500
Daily Pageviews:
145,485 (6.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
24,847 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00477% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,216
Average Load Time:
(1276 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.3%20.4%24996
Russia 10.2%3.1%20886
India 6.9%8.9%32623
Vietnam 5.3%5.5%4168
Germany 3.6%4.0%20364
Egypt 3.4%2.1%8370
Indonesia 3.3%3.2%13206
Singapore 2.8%2.2%5275
Portugal 2.8%3.8%4031
Italy 2.7%1.3%23523
Iran 2.6%2.6%15895
Canada 2.6%3.1%17352
Philippines 2.6%1.1%6259
United Kingdom 2.2%3.1%30150
Australia 2.1%1.2%19709
Spain 2.0%3.1%24554
United Arab Emirates 1.9%2.3%5522
Pakistan 1.8%1.8%16570
Turkey 1.6%0.9%36048
Tunisia 1.5%1.5%3267
Japan 1.2%7.0%56977
Israel 1.1%2.5%7206
Romania 1.0%2.9%12579
Nepal 0.5%1.1%2239

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebookee.org
100.00%100.00%5.4

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  17,528
Follow Links:
  13,005
Nofollow Links:
  4,523
Referring Domains:
  1,156
Referring IPs:
  1,111

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebookee.org
Domain:
  ebookee.org
Rank:
  143,445
Organic Keywords:
  12,643
Organic Traffic:
  5,604
Organic Cost:
  $17.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ebookee.org Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  6,690
Facebook shares:
  10,301
Facebook comments:
  1,629
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  18,620
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  923
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  224
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ebookee.org can earn?

Website Value:
$166,641.36
Daily Revenue:
$190.80
Monthly Revenue:
$5,724.00
Yearly Revenue:
$69,642.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ebookee.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.7.34.123
ASN:
AS60778 
ISP:
NETBRELLA CORPORATION 
Server Location:
Beijing
22
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 185.7.34.123

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Advertise on this site and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
) and does not…s immediately. and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Search renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
eBooks renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Entertainment and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Author / Readers / Time and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
eBook Categories & Tags and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Entertainment: and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Technics and Technology and 51 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
448 / 04:15 and 67 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
The Causes, Co…onetary Theory and 67 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
More eBooks ... renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
48083 pages, 4…ooks in total, renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
list all pages-> and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
48083 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
48082 and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
RECOMMEND EBOOKEE and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Cultures & Languages and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Enter your email address: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Download Thous…eeks for FREE! and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
4shared Mediafire *** and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="logo" href="http://ebookee.org/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="login" href="/login.php">Login</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q" class="searchtext"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" name="sa">Search</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ebookee.org/">eBooks</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ebookee.tradepub.com/">Subscription</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tech.html">tech:</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?tag=1">Database/SQL</a> and 51 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Chemistry-Conc…e_2970799.html">Chemistry: Con…Teaching Guide</a> and 67 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="free_ebooks_list.php">list all pages-&gt;</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="all-ebooks-page48083.html">48083</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="all-ebooks-page48082.html">48082</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="q"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="pw-button pw-b…pw-size-large"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/arts.html">Arts &amp; Design</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://feeds.f…er.com/ebookee"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ebookee.tradepub.com/">Free Magazines…s/Subscription</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#top"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.ebookee.org/css/main.min.css?20141025

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TPQR5L (16 minutes)
http://js.tongji.linezing.com/2150272/tongji.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/v3/css/share2quote.css (3 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/v3/img/set-32.png?27052015 (3 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/v3/js/external/copyPaste.js (3 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/v3/post-widget.js (3 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 982 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="toplogin">Login | Join | User</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul>eBooks Subsc…gazine Share!</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="contents">All...eBook Ca…ks WOW! eBook</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#top"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Links: uploade…dshare | More</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Disclaimer: EB…s immediately.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>©2007-2010, Co…e on this site</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 543B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://js.tongji.linezing.com/2150272/tongji.js could save 543B (13% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did ebookee.org look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 09:14:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://ebookee.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 09:14:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: vs=0; expires=Sat, 16-Jan-2016 09:14:59 GMT; Max-Age=864000; path=/; domain=.ebookee.org

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.7.34.123 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx1.mailhostbox.com 3600
MX mx2.mailhostbox.com 3600
MX mx3.mailhostbox.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname iprivatedh.mercury.orderbox-dns.com
Rname zouy02.gmail.com
Serial Number 2015103009
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 172800
Minimum TTL 0
NS iprivatedh.earth.orderbox-dns.com 3600
NS iprivatedh.mercury.orderbox-dns.com 3600
NS iprivatedh.venus.orderbox-dns.com 3600
NS iprivatedh.mars.orderbox-dns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
7 years 11 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: EBOOKEE.ORG
Domain ID: D14880***27-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-01T15:19:49Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-06T15:52:02Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-08-06T15:52:02Z
Sponsoring Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: DI_14127745
Registrant Name: Zhang Qiang
Registrant Organization: N/A
Registrant Street: 100193-010 FenXiang
Registrant Street: Nongda South Road
Registrant City: Haidian
Registrant State/Province: Beijing
Registrant Postal Code: 100193
Registrant Country: CN
Registrant Phone: +086.15110290379
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: DI_14127745
Admin Name: Zhang Qiang
Admin Organization: N/A
Admin Street: 100193-010 FenXiang
Admin Street: Nongda South Road
Admin City: Haidian
Admin State/Province: Beijing
Admin Postal Code: 100193
Admin Country: CN
Admin Phone: +086.15110290379
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: DI_14127745
Tech Name: Zhang Qiang
Tech Organization: N/A
Tech Street: 100193-010 FenXiang
Tech Street: Nongda South Road
Tech City: Haidian
Tech State/Province: Beijing
Tech Postal Code: 100193
Tech Country: CN
Tech Phone: +086.15110290379
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: IPRIVATEDH.MERCURY.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Name Server: IPRIVATEDH.VENUS.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Name Server: IPRIVATEDH.EARTH.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Name Server: IPRIVATEDH.MARS.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-05T22:13:09Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebookee.org widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.